JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products40G Optical Transceiver

Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver

Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver

    • Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver
    • Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver
  • Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,UL
    Model Number: QSFP-M85LXGSR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 850nm/900nm Fiber Mode: Multimode
    Distance: 150m Package: Anti-Static Plastic Tray Package
    Power Supply: +3.3V Warranty: 3 Years

    Cisco QSFP - 40G - SR - BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Connector , 850nm/900nm , MMF Transceiver
    Description:
    JUHUA's QSFP-M85LXGSR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.


    Features:
    鈼 Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010

    Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification

    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

    Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data

    QSFP MSA compliant

    Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

    Single +3.3V power supply operating

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    RoHS Compliant Part

    Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure


    Applications:
    鈼 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

    Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

    Data aggregation and backplane applications

    Proprietary protocol and density applications

     
    Our Advantages:
    Multimode Cisco 40G Optical Transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bidirectional MMF Transceiver

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products