JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Media Converter

10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning

10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning

    • 10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning
    • 10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning
    • 10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning
  • 10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
    Model Number: JHMC-10xP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pc/gift box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    POE Port Power: 15.4watts Output Network Media: 100base-Tx (鈮100, Catalogue 5 Cable)
    POE Standard: IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at OEM Service: Accepted
    Compliant: CE, FCC Place Of Origin: China

    10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter with SC Fiber Port. Compatible with IEEE802.3af (15.4W) , Anti-lightning

    Features:

    鈼 One 10/100Mbps RJ45 interface and one fiber SC interface.
    Ethernet Interface, Power Input port 2 lightning protection.
    Data provided over pairs over 1/2and 3/6, Power over spare pairs4/5(+) and 7/8 (-)
    Conforming to IEEE802.3af standard
    Natural Cooling, Compact Size, Less Heat.
    Anti-lightning, anti-surge function
    Fibre interface is single mode dual fibre SC by default, other type optional.

     

    Technical Parameter
    Product Name 10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter 15.4W
    Product Model JHMC-10xP
    Connector Type 1x 10/100M Ethernet port and 1x SC fiber port
    Network Media 100Base-TX (≤100, Catalogue 5 cable)
    Network Protocol IEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
    LED Display PoE working Status, Rate, Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex, Data Link, System
    Power Supply Input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; Output: 48V 1.25A
    PoE Port Power 15.4Watts output
    PoE Standard IEEE802.3af
    Dimension LxWxH: 116x99x25.5mm
    Power Supply Type End-span (Mid-span optional)
    Working Environment Operating temperature: 0 to 55° C Storage temperature: -20 to 75°C
    Certification FCC Class A, CE, ROHS
    Warranty One Year Warranty

     

    Packing & Shipping:

    10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning

     

    Delivery:

    10/100M Single Port PoE Media Converter With SC Fiber Port Anti - Lightning

     

     

    Ordering Information:

    Part Number Description
    JHMC-102P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Multimode 2km, 1310nm SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-103P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Singlemode 20km, 1310nm SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-104P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Singlemode 40km, 1310nm SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-105P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Singlemode 60km,1550nm SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-106P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Singlemode 80km,1550nm SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-107P 10/100M POE Media Converter,Dual Fiber,Singlemode 100km,1550nm SC External Power Supply

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products