JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002

Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002

    • Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002
    • Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002
  • Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,UL
    Model Number: SFP-S31LXG10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1310nm Optical Interface: LR/LW
    Standard: 10 GBASE-LR Application: IEEE 802.3ae-2002
    Compliant: RoHS Place Of Origin: China

    Fiber based Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ Dual Rate Transceivers are compatible with 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Description:
    JUHUA's SFP-SxxLXG10 Optical Transceiver module is for transmission at 1310nm over single mode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

     

    Its sub watt power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. The small form factor integrates a 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) in an LC package and a PIN receiver. Module is lead free, RoHS compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards.

     

    The Transceivers convert information from electrical to optical format, and back again, at standard data rates. The transmit path consists of an AC coupled 100 ohm differentially terminated driver coupled to a highly reliable 1310nm DFB. The receiver path consists of a ROSA (receiver optical sub-assembly) for optical electrical conversion, followed by a limiting amplifier to boost the electrical signal. A Loss of Signal (LOS) status is provided to facilitate easy link detection.
     
    Supported Standards:

    Application Standard Data Rate
    IEEE 802.3ae-2002 10 GBASE-LR 10.3125 GBd

     
    Optical Characteristics:

    Parameter Conditions Symbol Min. Typical Unit
    Operating Range 10.3125GBd Ethernet lOP   10 km

     

    Digital Optical Monitoring:

    Transceivers offer the ability to monitor important module parameters during operation. The temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, optical transmitter power and receiver optical power parameters are continuously monitored for getting information about the module’s current status. All data is calibrated internally; there is no need for external post processing.

     

    Regulatory Compliance:

    The Transceivers are designed to meet international requirements and standards in terms of product safety. The modules optical output power meets Class 1 requirements for laser safety.

    Requirements Standard Status
    Module Safety IEC 60950-1:2001 EN 60950-1:2001 TUV Report / Certificate available CB Report / Certificate available
    RoHS Compliance RoHS Directive 2002/95/EC Amendment 4054 (2005/747/EC) RoHS 6/6 compliant Certificate of compliance available
    Laser Eye Safety CDRH 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEC 60825-1 Rev2 2007 Laser Class 1 according to FDA Laser Class 1 according to IEC Rev2

     

    ESD & Electromagnetic Compatibility:

     

    Requirements Standard Status
    Electro Static Discharge to the Electrical Pins (ESD) EIA/JESD22-A114-B MIL-STD 883C Method 3015.7 Exceeds requirements Class 1B (>1000V)
    Immunity to ESD (housing, receptable) IEN 61000-4-2 IEC61000-4-2 Exceeds requirements Discharges ranging from 2kV to 25kV without damages to the transceiver
    Electromagnetic Emission (EMI) FCC Part 15, Class B EN 55022 Class B CISPR 22 Exceeds requirements Class B with more than 6dB margin


    Dual Rate SFP Fiber Transceiver LR / LW Optical Interface For IEEE 802.3ae - 2002

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products