JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G Optical Transceiver

One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector

One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector

    • One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector
    • One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector
  • One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,UL
    Model Number: SFP-SxxLXG10

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Power Supply: Single +3.3 V Device Type: SFP+ BiDi
    Data Rate: 10.3Gbps Output Power: 1~5dBm
    Sensitivity: -15dBm Connector: Single LC

    One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver , Up to 11.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links , Simplex LC Connector
    Description:
    JUHUA's SFP-S55LXG10 BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
     
    BIDI SFP+, WDM SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-D and 10GBASE-BX-U SFP+, operate on a single strand fiber of standard SMF. A 10GBASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 10GBASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10,20, 40 or 60 km distance.
     
    The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices as depicted in Figure below: 10GBASE-BX10-D transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas 10GBASE-BX10-U transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.
     
    Features:
    鈼 One Fiber Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM SFP+
    Up to 11.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
    Fully Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX or SDH/SONET standards
    SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
    Simplex LC Connector
    1330TX/1270RX and 1270TX/1330RX
    Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60km km
    Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply
    RoHS Compliant
    -40 to 85C or 0 to 70C case operation temperature range
     
    Applications:
    鈼 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 / 11.1 / 11.3 Gb/s
    SDH/SONET
    10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
    1000 Base-LX Ethernet
    8XFC at 8.5Gbps
    4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
    2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
    1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
     
    Transceiver Descriptions:
    1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
    Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10G-BX
    SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
    Simplex LC Connector
    1270 nm DFB LD Transmitter
    1330 nm Receiver
    Distance Up to 40 km
    AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
    Single +3.3 V Power Supply
    RoHS Compliant
     
    Module Parameters:
    Device Type: SFP+ BiDi
    Package: SFP+
    Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
    Wavelength: Tx1270nm/ Rx1330nm
    Distance/Power Budget: 40km
    Optical Components
    LD: DFB
    PD: PIN
    Output Power: 1~5dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
    Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
    Connector: Single LC
    Fiber Type: SMF
    Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
    DDMI: With
    Application: 10G/ 10G FC
    Compatiblity: All major brands, please contact us
    One Fiber BiDi SFP+ Optical Transceiver , 1.3 Gbps Gigabit Fiber Transceiver LC Connector

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products