JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications

10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications

    • 10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications
    • 10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications
    • 10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications
  • 10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,UL
    Model Number: JHP-S55L-XG40C1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/ Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 30000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: JUHUA Place Of Origin: China
    Delivery Port: Shenzhen Model: SFP-S55LXG40
    Weight: 0.026kg Compliant: RoHS

    SFP+ , LC Connector , 1310nm DFB with PIN Receiver , Single Mode , 10km , 10GE Storage , 8G Fiber Channel , SFP-10G-LR
    Description:
    JUHUA's JHP-S55L-XG40C1 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-ER/EW, and 8.5G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.  

     

    10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceiver module is a feature-rich, high performance integrated duplex data link for bidirectional 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication.

     

    The SFP+ module form factor has been with us since 2006 when the specification was first published. It’s been adapted for every imaginable link type at 10Gbs but only today is it available for the first time as a hot swappable 10GBASE-T module. Designers can now capitalize on the feature for host designs targeting network edge equipment.The data center professional also has the means to pay-as-you-grow all the way down to an individual 10G RJ45 copper port level if necessary, significant given the reach advantage of a 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver module over a DAC.

     

    The 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver module can reach to 40km. Other feature advantages, well known to the SFP+ form-factor, are equally applicable to this new 10GBASE-T variant. Perhaps most importantly of all, the 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver module has been optimized to save at least 0.5W per port.  Port-by-port, rack-by-rack, aisle-by-aisle, the power savings and corresponding operating cost reduction can be substantial.

     

    Specifications:
    鈼 Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae

    Data rate selectable 4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

    Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

    鈼 Link length up to 40km

    Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

    Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

    RoHS compliant and lead free

     
    Applications:
    鈼 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

    10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

    High-speed storage area networks

    Computer cluster cross-connect

    Custom high-speed data pipes

    10GE Storage, 8G Fiber Channel

     

    Digital Diagnostic Functions:

    The following digital diagnostic characteristics are defined over the Recommended Operating Environment unless otherwise specified. It is compliant to SFF8472 Rev10.2 with internal calibration mode. For external calibration mode please contact our sales stuff.

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Notes
    Temperature monitor absolute error DMI_Temp -3 3 °C Over operating temp
    Laser power monitor absolute error DMI_TX -3 3 dB  
    RX power monitor absolute error DMI_RX -3 3 dB -1dBm to -15dBm range
    Supply voltage monitor absolute error DMI_VCC -0.08 0.08 V Full operating range
    Bias current monitor DMI_Ibias -10% 10% mA  


    10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications
     
    Compatible Brands:
    10GBase-ER SFP+ 10G Optical Transceiver DDM Support Duplex Communications

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products