JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Media Converter

Single Optical Port SC Ethernet Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard

Single Optical Port SC Ethernet Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard

    • Single Optical Port SC Ethernet  Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard
    • Single Optical Port SC Ethernet  Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard
    • Single Optical Port SC Ethernet  Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard
  • Single Optical Port SC Ethernet  Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA/Neutral/OEM
    Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC
    Model Number: JHMC-21x

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pc/gift box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Temperature: 0掳c~+70掳c Voltage: DC5V1A
    MAC: 2k Weight: 400g
    Switching Delay: <5us Standard: IEEE802.3

    Single Fiber SC Media Converter , 1310nm A 1550nm B Ethernet Fiber Media Converter , Single Optical Port

    Description:

    JUHUA's JHMC-21x launched 1 GT ports plus 1 GX port, plug and use. The full load power is less than 2 watt. The product archives protection of EMS industrial level 3, effectively resist interference from statics, lightning and impulse; IP40 level, whole metal shell, low consumption design, seismic rail installation, can work in harsh environment 0°C - 70°C. The series is particularly suitable for intelligent transportation, energy, electricity, security and other harsh industrial applications, providing fast , reliable communication connection .

      

    Features:

    鈼 Support 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX

    Fully compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x standards

    Up to 100km distance without any relay device

    High-performance auto-negotiation chips make sure the data transfer with higher security, stability and without block

    Support half/full duplex mode Auto-negotiate

    Single-strand/double-strand optical port selectable

    Reliable and stable performance

     

    Technical Parameters:

    Interface
    10/100/1000Base TX Port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto-negotiate speed,Full/Half Duplex,Sefl-adaption Ethernet RJ45
    1000 Base FX Port Singlemode Single Fiber, SC/FC Optional
    Communication Distance
    Twisted-pair 100m
    Fiber Optic Line Singlemode 1310nm:10/20/40km, 1550nm:60/80/100km
    Power Requirements
    Range Voltage DC5V1A supply
    Power Consumption Less than 5W
    Support Overload current protection, Reverse Connection,Redundance
    MAC 2K
    Switching Delay <5us
    IEEE Standard IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3af/at
    Physical Characteristics
    Dimensions 90*80*30mm(L*W*H)
    Weight 400g
    Housing Metal Housing
    Environment Limits
    Work Temperature 0-70鈩
    Storage Temperature 0-70鈩
    Relative Humidity 5%-95%(non-condensing)
    Warranty Period 3years

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Top Pictures:

    Single Optical Port SC Ethernet  Media Converter 1310nm A 1550nm B IEEE802.3 Standard

     

     

    Ordering Information:

    Part Number Description
    JHMC-212A JHMC-212B

    10/100/1000M Media Converter,Single Fiber,Singlemode 20km,SC External Power Supply

    JHMC-213A JHMC-213B

    10/100/1000M Media Converter,Single Fiber,Singlemode 40km,SC External Power Supply

    JHMC-214A JHMC-214B

    10/100/1000M Media Converter,Single Fiber,Singlemode 60km,SC External Power Supply

    JHMC-215A JHMC-215B 10/100/1000M Media Converter,SingleFiber,Singlemode 80km,SC External Power Supply
    JHMC-216A JHMC-216B 10/100/1000M Media Converter,Single Fiber,Singlemode 100km,SC External Power Supply
     

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products