JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Optical Transceiver

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver For Switch To Switch Interface Metal Enclosure

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver For Switch To Switch Interface Metal Enclosure

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver For Switch To Switch Interface Metal Enclosure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUHUA
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: SFP-CWxxL-F40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 10pcs per box
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
DDM: Support RoHS: Support
Compliant: SFF-8472 Speed: 155Mbps
Distance: 40km Enclosure: Metal

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver , Singlemode 40km DFB Laser Optical Transceiver

Description:

Juhua’s SFP-CWxxL-F40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector.The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

Features:

Up to 155Mb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

   Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

   Extended: -10°C to +80°C

   Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Applications:

Switch to Switch Interface

鈻 Fast Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

PIN Description:

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver For Switch To Switch Interface Metal Enclosure

 

Notes:

1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V

3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD _DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

4. This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates).If implemented, the input will be internally pulled down with > 30k鈩 resistor. The input states are:

    Low (0 – 0.8V):           Reduced Bandwidth

    (>0.8, < 2.0V):            Undefined

    High (2.0 – 3.465V):     Full Bandwidth

    Open:                         Reduced Bandwidth

5. LOS is open collector output should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

 

Support DDM CWDM Optical Transceiver For Switch To Switch Interface Metal Enclosure

 

Product Selection:

Part Number Data Rate Media Distance Temperature
SFP-CWxxL-F40 155Mb/s Single-mode Fiber 40km 0-70鈩

 

 

 

 

Wavelength xx Glasp Color Code Wavelength xx Glasp Color Code
1270nm 27 Gray 1450nm 45 Brown
1290nm 29 Gray 1470nm 47 Gray
1310nm 31 Gray 1490nm 49 Purple
1330nm 33 Purple 1510nm 51 Blue
1350nm 35 Blue 1530nm 53 Green
1370nm 37 Green 1550nm 55 Yellow
1390nm 39 Yellow 1570nm 57 Orange
1410nm 41 Orange 1590nm 59 Red
1430nm 43 Red 1610nm 61 Brown

 

Contact Details
JUHUA Technology Inc

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products