JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Optical Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

    • 1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
    • 1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • 1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: SFP-CWxxL-G80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per box
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: CWDM Optical Transceiver Speed: 1.25Gb/s
    Laser: DFB Laser Fiber: 9/125碌m SMF
    Dissipation: Low Power DDM: Support

    1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver , Up to 80km DFB Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

    Description:

    Juhua’s SFP-CWxxL-G80 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector.The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

    The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

     

    Features:

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

    Low power dissipation

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Case operating temperature

       Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

       Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

    Applications:

    Switch to Switch Interface

    鈻 Gigabit Ethernet

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links

     

    PIN Description:

    1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

     

    Notes:

    1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

    2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V

    3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD _DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

    4. This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates).If implemented, the input will be internally pulled down with > 30k鈩 resistor. The input states are:

        Low (0 – 0.8V):           Reduced Bandwidth

        (>0.8, < 2.0V):            Undefined

        High (2.0 – 3.465V):     Full Bandwidth

        Open:                         Reduced Bandwidth

    5. LOS is open collector output should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

     

    1.25Gbps 1530nm CWDM Optical Transceiver Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface

     

    Product Selection:

    Part Number Data Rate Media Distance Temperature
    SFP-CWxxL-G80 1.25Gb/s Single-mode Fiber 80km 0-70鈩

     

     

     

     

    Wavelength xx Glasp Color Code Wavelength xx Glasp Color Code
    1270nm 27 Gray 1450nm 45 Brown
    1290nm 29 Gray 1470nm 47 Gray
    1310nm 31 Gray 1490nm 49 Purple
    1330nm 33 Purple 1510nm 51 Blue
    1350nm 35 Blue 1530nm 53 Green
    1370nm 37 Green 1550nm 55 Yellow
    1390nm 39 Yellow 1570nm 57 Orange
    1410nm 41 Orange 1590nm 59 Red
    1430nm 43 Red 1610nm 61 Brown

     

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products