JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed

Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed

    • Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed
    • Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed
  • Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: JUHUA
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: SFP-B31/49S-G60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per box
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cisco Compatible: Support Speed: 1.25Gb/s
    Connector: SC/UPC Place Of Origin: China
    Distance: 60km DDM: Support

    Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver , DDM SFP Transceiver

    Description:

    Juhua’s SFP-B31/49S-G60 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1490nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

     

    Features:

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    FP laser transmitter for SFP-B31S-G60

      DFB laser transmitter for SFP-B49S-G60

    PIN Photo-detector

    Up to 60km on 9/125µm SMF

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    BiDi SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

    Low power dissipation

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Case operating temperature

       Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

       Extended: -10°C to +80°C

       Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

     

    Applications:

    Switch to Switch Interface

    Fast Ethernet

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links

     

    PIN Description:

    Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed

     

    Notes:

    1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

    2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V

    3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD _DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

    4. This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates).If implemented, the input will be internally pulled down with > 30k鈩 resistor. The input states are:

        Low (0 – 0.8V):           Reduced Bandwidth

        (>0.8, < 2.0V):            Undefined

        High (2.0 – 3.465V):     Full Bandwidth

        Open:                         Reduced Bandwidth

    5. LOS is open collector output should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

     

    Cisco Compatible Ethernet Optical Transceiver SFP DDM Support 1.25Gb/S Speed

    Order Information:

    Part Number Data Rate Media Wavelength Distance Temperature
    SFP-B31/49S-G60 1.25Gbps Single-mode Fiber 1310/1490(1490/1310)nm 60km 0-70鈩

    Contact Details
    JUHUA Technology Inc

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products