JUHUA Technology Inc

 

Honesty

Professional

Appreciated

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsEthernet Optical Transceiver

Single Fiber Ethernet Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module HP Compatible

Single Fiber Ethernet Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module HP Compatible

Single Fiber Ethernet Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module HP Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUHUA
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: SFP-B31/49S-G40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs per box
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
DDM: Support OEM Service: Available
Fiber: Single Fiber Power Supply: 3.3V
Distance: 40km Compatible: Cisco,HP, Etc.

DDM Ethernet Optical Transceiver , Single Fiber Optical Transceiver

Description:

Juhua’s SFP-B31/49S-G40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1490nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

Features:

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

FP laser transmitter for SFP-B31S-G40

  DFB laser transmitter for SFP-B49S-G40

PIN Photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BiDi SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

   Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

   Extended: -10°C to +80°C

   Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

Applications:

Switch to Switch Interface

Fast Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

PIN Description:

Single Fiber Ethernet Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module HP Compatible

 

Notes:

1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

2. Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V

3. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD _DEF (0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

4. This is an optional input used to control the receiver bandwidth for compatibility with multiple data rates (most likely Fiber Channel 1x and 2x Rates).If implemented, the input will be internally pulled down with > 30k鈩 resistor. The input states are:

    Low (0 – 0.8V):           Reduced Bandwidth

    (>0.8, < 2.0V):            Undefined

    High (2.0 – 3.465V):     Full Bandwidth

    Open:                         Reduced Bandwidth

5. LOS is open collector output should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

 

Single Fiber Ethernet Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module HP Compatible

Order Information:

Part Number Data Rate Media Wavelength Distance Temperature
SFP-B31/49S-G40 1.25Gbps Single-mode Fiber 1310/1490(1490/1310)nm 40km 0-70鈩

Contact Details
JUHUA Technology Inc

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products